9, CULVER ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL1 4EB

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£628,550
Last Sold Price
31 July 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.7%
Price Change
+£256,050 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£628,550+68.7%
Sold on 31 July 2017
Terraced
+£256,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£372,500+5.8%
Sold on 27 April 2012
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£352,000+25.7%
Sold on 16 November 2007
Terraced
+£72,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£279,950+51.3%
Sold on 16 August 2004
Terraced
+£94,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000+42.7%
Sold on 7 June 2001
Terraced
+£55,350 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,650
Sold on 5 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1