Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
591, MANCHESTER ROAD, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M27 9QJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.3%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£190,000
+20.3%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£158,000
+23.4%
Sold on 30 May 2022
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
+8.5%
Sold on 16 November 2018
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+0.0%
Sold on 23 March 2017
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,000
Sold on 23 March 2017
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M27 9QJ
← Back to All Properties