Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, RUSSELL PLACE, SALE, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M33 7LD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.4%
Price Change
+£65,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+42.4%
Sold on 27 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,500
+9.6%
Sold on 29 March 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,950
Sold on 28 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M33 7LD
← Back to All Properties