Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, COTTAGE CLOSE, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE6 0XY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
15 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.8%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,000
+15.8%
Sold on 15 March 2024
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,000
+41.6%
Sold on 11 March 2022
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+5.0%
Sold on 19 October 2007
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,000
Sold on 2 September 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE6 0XY
← Back to All Properties