5, FLAXLEY CLOSE, LINCOLN, LINCOLN, LINCOLNSHIRE

LN2 4GJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£115,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-48.4%
Price Change
-£108,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£115,000-48.4%
Sold on 30 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£223,000+104.6%
Sold on 3 February 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,000-5.2%
Sold on 22 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000+21.1%
Sold on 31 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 22 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1