26, ALEXANDER CLOSE, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE

OX14 1XA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£465,500
Last Sold Price
2 December 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.5%
Price Change
+£136,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£465,500+41.5%
Sold on 2 December 2022
Detached
+£136,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£329,000+89.1%
Sold on 10 August 2011
Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,000+112.2%
Sold on 1 November 2001
Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 19 December 1995
Detached
Sale #1