Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, MAIN ROAD, MATLOCK, AMBER VALLEY, DERBYSHIRE
DE4 5HE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.3%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+56.3%
Sold on 20 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
-20.0%
Sold on 13 July 2012
Semi-Detached
-£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,950
+284.5%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£147,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 29 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE4 5HE
← Back to All Properties