Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BENTLEY BRIDGE COTTAGES, MATLOCK, DERBYSHIRE DALES, DERBYSHIRE
DE4 5LB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£159,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.0%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£159,000
+6.0%
Sold on 31 July 2025
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000
-16.7%
Sold on 31 July 2025
Terraced
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+41.2%
Sold on 31 August 2023
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,500
+50.0%
Sold on 1 September 2006
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+54.7%
Sold on 14 February 2003
Terraced
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,950
Sold on 28 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE4 5LB
← Back to All Properties