Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, CHERWELL DRIVE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 2JJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
3 March 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.4%
Price Change
-£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£170,000
-1.4%
Sold on 3 March 2009
Semi-Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,500
+77.8%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,000
Sold on 20 March 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 2JJ
← Back to All Properties