Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31B, AMHERST ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1QH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,000
Last Sold Price
2 July 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.5%
Price Change
+£2,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£142,000
+1.5%
Sold on 2 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£139,950
+30.2%
Sold on 15 March 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,500
+39.6%
Sold on 16 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000
+123.2%
Sold on 26 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,500
Sold on 5 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1QH
← Back to All Properties