Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, WASDALE CLOSE, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 7JQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
15 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.2%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+21.2%
Sold on 15 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,000
-2.9%
Sold on 1 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
+8.8%
Sold on 17 December 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+155.1%
Sold on 5 December 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 13 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 7JQ
← Back to All Properties