Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, WALPOLE STREET, CHESTER, CHESTER, CHESHIRE
CH1 4HG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£138,000
Last Sold Price
18 April 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-23.3%
Price Change
-£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£138,000
-23.3%
Sold on 18 April 2008
Terraced
-£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+16.1%
Sold on 3 March 2008
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 13 December 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH1 4HG
← Back to All Properties