Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, THISTLE ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO30 0TT
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2023
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£335,000
+14.3%
Sold on 18 August 2023
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£293,000
+51.0%
Sold on 20 July 2018
Terraced
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£194,000
+9.6%
Sold on 9 April 2010
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£177,000
+55.3%
Sold on 8 April 2009
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£114,000
+28.2%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Terraced
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,950
+8.5%
Sold on 5 November 1999
Terraced
+£6,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000
+19.7%
Sold on 12 February 1999
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,500
Sold on 17 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO30 0TT
← Back to All Properties