Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, CAMPERDOWN STREET, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN39 5BE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,500
Last Sold Price
24 May 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.3%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£168,500
+12.3%
Sold on 24 May 2019
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+36.4%
Sold on 10 February 2017
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+46.7%
Sold on 16 November 2005
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 30 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN39 5BE
← Back to All Properties