Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, PEASEY GARDENS, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP5 2GX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£268,750
Last Sold Price
25 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.4%
Price Change
+£3,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Other
• Freehold
£268,750
+1.4%
Sold on 25 April 2025
Other
+£3,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+51.4%
Sold on 14 August 2020
Other
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+0.0%
Sold on 2 May 2008
Other
+£5 from previous sale
Sale #2
£174,995
Sold on 30 June 2005
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP5 2GX
← Back to All Properties