6, MUIRFIELD DRIVE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF2 8SH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£310,000
Last Sold Price
1 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.5%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£310,000+26.5%
Sold on 1 June 2021
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000+2.9%
Sold on 17 October 2007
Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£238,000+132.2%
Sold on 20 July 2007
Detached
+£135,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,500+25.0%
Sold on 26 April 2001
Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 27 June 1997
Detached
Sale #1