Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, ARMADALE COURT, WESTCOTE ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG30 2DF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.2%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£228,000
+45.2%
Sold on 30 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
+6.4%
Sold on 20 December 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,500
+16.1%
Sold on 7 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,000
Sold on 4 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 2DF
← Back to All Properties