5, MEERSBROOK AVENUE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S8 9EB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£220,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.4%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£220,000+29.4%
Sold on 14 November 2025
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000+98.8%
Sold on 27 April 2018
Terraced
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,500+119.2%
Sold on 4 July 2003
Terraced
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,000+20.0%
Sold on 30 June 2000
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 17 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1