Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LONGMEADS, DURRINGTON HILL, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN13 2PZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£775,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.2%
Price Change
+£345,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£775,000
+80.2%
Sold on 31 August 2021
Detached
+£345,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£430,000
+100.0%
Sold on 5 December 2013
Detached
+£215,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+26.5%
Sold on 22 July 1999
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,000
Sold on 11 December 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN13 2PZ
← Back to All Properties