Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
YEW TREE COTTAGE, MAIN ROAD, WINCHELSEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN36 4BS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£510,000
Last Sold Price
14 June 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.0%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£510,000
+36.0%
Sold on 14 June 2023
Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£375,000
+31.6%
Sold on 19 June 2019
Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
+14.0%
Sold on 13 October 2011
Detached
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+104.0%
Sold on 17 September 2003
Detached
+£127,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,500
Sold on 6 October 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN36 4BS
← Back to All Properties