Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 38, DANESTREAM COURT, SEA ROAD, LYMINGTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO41 0DA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
8 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.1%
Price Change
-£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
-9.1%
Sold on 8 May 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,500
+4.2%
Sold on 26 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000
+5.6%
Sold on 28 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+104.9%
Sold on 30 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,000
Sold on 21 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO41 0DA
← Back to All Properties