Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, VALE AVENUE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 8UA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£485,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.9%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£485,000
+32.9%
Sold on 1 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£365,000
+69.0%
Sold on 1 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£149,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£216,000
+157.1%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£132,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 28 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 8UA
← Back to All Properties