Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, GREEN HEDGES AVENUE, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH19 1DZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£360,000
+20.0%
Sold on 9 August 2025
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£300,000
+31.0%
Sold on 26 November 2020
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£229,000
+30.9%
Sold on 28 June 2013
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+180.0%
Sold on 12 December 2008
Terraced
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 28 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH19 1DZ
← Back to All Properties