Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, ALBANY MEWS, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 7AL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£336,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.1%
Price Change
+£104,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£336,000
+45.1%
Sold on 30 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£104,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£231,500
+5.2%
Sold on 6 August 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+19.6%
Sold on 8 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£184,000
+65.8%
Sold on 25 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,000
+15.6%
Sold on 20 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,000
Sold on 11 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 7AL
← Back to All Properties