Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
88C, YORK ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 2BY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.1%
Price Change
+£51,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£115,000
+81.1%
Sold on 11 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£63,500
+10.0%
Sold on 25 September 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£57,750
-1.0%
Sold on 12 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
-£583 from previous sale
Sale #4
£58,333
+32.6%
Sold on 15 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,333 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000
+122.8%
Sold on 22 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,750
Sold on 3 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 2BY
← Back to All Properties