46, GROVE AVENUE, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL5 1HA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£830,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+186.3%
Price Change
+£540,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£830,000+186.3%
Sold on 25 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£540,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£289,950+27.2%
Sold on 3 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£61,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£228,000+210.2%
Sold on 8 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£154,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,500
Sold on 24 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1