Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
101, CLAREMOUNT ROAD, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 6JQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£158,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.1%
Price Change
+£58,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£158,000
+58.1%
Sold on 29 October 2025
Terraced
+£58,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,950
+5.2%
Sold on 19 July 2013
Terraced
+£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+143.6%
Sold on 11 November 2005
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 29 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX3 6JQ
← Back to All Properties