Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, WALSINGHAM CLOSE, HATFIELD, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL10 0RR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£90,000
+11.1%
Sold on 15 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£81,000
+268.2%
Sold on 12 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£22,000
-6.4%
Sold on 17 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,500
Sold on 21 December 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL10 0RR
← Back to All Properties