Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, CASTLEDALE GROVE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S2 1NJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£140,000
+66.7%
Sold on 11 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£84,000
+23.5%
Sold on 12 June 2020
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,000
+81.3%
Sold on 28 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,500
-6.2%
Sold on 10 May 2002
Semi-Detached
-£2,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,995
Sold on 2 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S2 1NJ
← Back to All Properties