Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
138, OLDHAM ROAD, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL2 8SZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.6%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£155,000
+39.6%
Sold on 26 January 2024
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£111,000
+11.1%
Sold on 28 October 2019
Terraced
+£11,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£99,950
-2.0%
Sold on 18 April 2016
Terraced
-£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,000
+90.7%
Sold on 20 February 2008
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,500
+181.6%
Sold on 3 January 2003
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,000
Sold on 23 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL2 8SZ
← Back to All Properties