Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, GRASSCROFT ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 4LP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£72,500
Last Sold Price
30 August 2002
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.8%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£72,500
+40.8%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£51,500
+0.0%
Sold on 21 July 2000
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,500
+12.0%
Sold on 21 July 2000
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 31 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD1 4LP
← Back to All Properties