Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
135A, LONDON ROAD, ST LEONARDS-ON-SEA, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN37 6AU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£276,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.4%
Price Change
+£83,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£276,000
+43.4%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£83,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£192,500
+48.1%
Sold on 25 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+92.6%
Sold on 29 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,500
+237.5%
Sold on 7 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 20 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN37 6AU
← Back to All Properties