Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, FERNHALL CROFT, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S73 0DU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£138,500
Last Sold Price
19 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+97.9%
Price Change
+£68,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£138,500
+97.9%
Sold on 19 January 2026
Terraced
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
-18.6%
Sold on 8 December 2010
Terraced
-£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,950
Sold on 12 December 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S73 0DU
← Back to All Properties