Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 30, MERIDIAN PLACE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS8 1JL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£284,125
Last Sold Price
30 July 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.7%
Price Change
+£89,125 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£284,125
+45.7%
Sold on 30 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£89,125 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+23.0%
Sold on 1 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,500
+32.1%
Sold on 16 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+118.2%
Sold on 18 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 2 February 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS8 1JL
← Back to All Properties