Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, MILLWARDS, HATFIELD, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL10 8UP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+18.8%
Sold on 9 June 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+44.1%
Sold on 30 April 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,000
+54.2%
Sold on 6 January 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 11 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL10 8UP
← Back to All Properties