TORESTYN, POST OFFICE LANE, WANTAGE, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE

OX12 8DR

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£300,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.4%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£300,000+22.4%
Sold on 30 September 2011
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000+63.9%
Sold on 3 July 2003
Detached
+£95,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,500
Sold on 10 July 1998
Detached
Sale #1