Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, HARVEST COURT, ST. ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL4 9QY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.5%
Price Change
-£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£285,000
-7.5%
Sold on 9 January 2025
Terraced
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£308,000
+55.6%
Sold on 10 September 2018
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£198,000
+3.7%
Sold on 15 February 2013
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£191,000
+6.1%
Sold on 26 August 2011
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+168.7%
Sold on 3 February 2006
Terraced
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 9 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL4 9QY
← Back to All Properties