Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, EWART STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 9UQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£465,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.3%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£465,000
+16.3%
Sold on 1 September 2023
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£400,000
+90.5%
Sold on 4 July 2017
Terraced
+£190,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+153.2%
Sold on 21 May 2009
Terraced
+£127,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,950
Sold on 4 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 9UQ
← Back to All Properties