Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 27, MAGDALEN ROAD, ST LEONARDS-ON-SEA, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN37 6EP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.8%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
+30.8%
Sold on 20 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+25.6%
Sold on 5 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,500
+38.0%
Sold on 16 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 7 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN37 6EP
← Back to All Properties