Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, WELWYN ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S12 2JF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.9%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+20.9%
Sold on 31 March 2023
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£153,000
+23.8%
Sold on 26 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£29,460 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,540
+11.8%
Sold on 11 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£13,040 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,500
+16.3%
Sold on 12 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+35.7%
Sold on 27 September 2013
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 30 April 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S12 2JF
← Back to All Properties