40, LEAFORD CRESCENT, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE

WD24 5JG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£332,500
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.3%
Price Change
+£10,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£332,500+3.3%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£322,000+16000.0%
Sold on 16 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£320,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£2,000-99.3%
Sold on 16 September 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£285,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£287,000
Sold on 15 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1