Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
66, DOWNHALL LEY, BUNTINGFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG9 9JT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£407,500
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.5%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£407,500
+23.5%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Terraced
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£330,000
+68.4%
Sold on 21 December 2017
Terraced
+£134,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£196,000
Sold on 8 December 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG9 9JT
← Back to All Properties