Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, ANDREWS CLOSE, BUCKHURST HILL, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
IG9 5BL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£685,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.6%
Price Change
+£97,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£685,000
+16.6%
Sold on 5 September 2025
Terraced
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£587,500
+71.5%
Sold on 24 August 2018
Terraced
+£245,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£342,500
+37.0%
Sold on 3 July 2007
Terraced
+£92,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,995
Sold on 11 November 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IG9 5BL
← Back to All Properties