Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18A, ENGLEWOOD CLOSE, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE4 0BU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.8%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£110,000
+15.8%
Sold on 30 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
+3.3%
Sold on 10 May 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
-6.1%
Sold on 20 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+8.9%
Sold on 23 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,995
Sold on 10 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE4 0BU
← Back to All Properties