Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, COTTAGE COMMON, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES
MK5 8AE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£850,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.4%
Price Change
+£285,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£850,000
+50.4%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Detached
+£285,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£565,000
+126.9%
Sold on 31 October 2014
Detached
+£316,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£248,995
Sold on 5 November 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK5 8AE
← Back to All Properties