Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, LITTLE PLUCKETTS WAY, BUCKHURST HILL, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
IG9 5QU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£2,200,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+90.1%
Price Change
+£1,042,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£2,200,000
+90.1%
Sold on 29 October 2025
Detached
+£1,042,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£1,157,500
-22.8%
Sold on 3 February 2009
Detached
-£342,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£1,500,000
+36.4%
Sold on 2 September 2005
Detached
+£400,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£1,100,000
Sold on 6 December 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IG9 5QU
← Back to All Properties