Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, HAROLD CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 8UB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.2%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£227,000
+10.2%
Sold on 23 October 2020
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£206,000
+7.3%
Sold on 11 December 2015
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£192,000
+10.3%
Sold on 28 November 2014
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,000
+89.1%
Sold on 16 January 2014
Terraced
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+64.3%
Sold on 15 May 2002
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 27 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 8UB
← Back to All Properties