Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, WELBY PLACE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 9DA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,500
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.1%
Price Change
+£84,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£232,500
+57.1%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Terraced
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£148,000
+25.4%
Sold on 6 November 2017
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
-18.6%
Sold on 30 November 2012
Terraced
-£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+222.2%
Sold on 23 November 2007
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 30 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S8 9DA
← Back to All Properties