Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, SHARP CLOSE, AYLESBURY, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP21 8RR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+15.4%
Sold on 29 September 2025
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+42.3%
Sold on 20 August 2021
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,000
+24.5%
Sold on 27 June 2014
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+120.0%
Sold on 10 October 2003
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 22 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP21 8RR
← Back to All Properties