Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
225, HIGH STREET, ALDEBURGH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP15 5DN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
29 May 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.3%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+9.3%
Sold on 29 May 2020
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000
+38.5%
Sold on 21 October 2011
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+56.0%
Sold on 3 September 2007
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 8 October 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP15 5DN
← Back to All Properties